created by Nicole Gosé, Founder of Dreamer Lab LLC.
Your site is live. These options add automated RSVP reminders, a guest photo gallery with room to grow, and day-of conveniences. Pick the tier that fits, and we can adjust it together.
// Choose your tier
Three ways to build on your site
Tier 1
The Base
$175
Everything in your agreement, plus the guest photo gallery.
Your custom wedding website as contracted
Guest photo gallery. Guests scan the QR code on their seating card to upload photos
Digital guestbook
Hotel booking and wedding-date countdowns
Hosting and upkeep through September 30, 2027
Photo storage: 1 GB (about 200 photos)
Guest uploads stay open for 14 days after the wedding
Site balance with this tier$677.50
Tier 2
RSVP Ready
$1,100
Everything in The Base, plus tools that help your RSVPs come in.
Automated RSVP reminder emails: 1 month out, 1 week out, and a deadline-closed notice
Hotel booking link shown only to guests who RSVP “Yes”
Pages hidden from guests who aren’t attendingHidden pages are not password-protected.
Photo storage: 25 GB (about 5,000 photos)
Guest uploads open for 30 days after the wedding
One-click ZIP download of all photos
Site balance with this tier$1,602.50
Tier 3
Full Weekend
$3,000
Everything in RSVP Ready, plus a complete guest experience.
Add-to-calendar buttons
Travel, hotel, and local guide
Meal and dietary choices on the RSVP
Song requests
“Find your table” lookup
Program / timeline page
Thank-you page
Photo storage: 100 GB
Short video clips from guests (up to 60 seconds each)
Guest uploads open for 90 days after the wedding
Site balance with this tier$3,502.50
// Side by side
Compare the tiers
Feature
The Base$175
RSVP Ready$1,100
Full Weekend$3,000
Your site
Your custom wedding website, as contracted
✓
✓
✓
Digital guestbook
✓
✓
✓
Hotel booking and wedding-date countdowns
✓
✓
✓
Hosting and upkeep through September 30, 2027
✓
✓
✓
Guest photos
Guest photo gallery (guests upload with the QR code on their seating card)
✓
✓
✓
Photo storage
1 GBabout 200 photos
25 GBabout 5,000 photos
100 GB
Guest uploads stay open after the wedding
14 days
30 days
90 days
One-click ZIP download of all photos
—
✓
✓
Short video clips from guests
—
—
Up to 60 sec
RSVP tools
Automated RSVP reminder emails (1 month out, 1 week out, and a deadline-closed notice)
—
✓
✓
Hotel booking link shown only to guests who RSVP “Yes”
—
✓
✓
Pages hidden from guests who aren’t attending*
—
✓
✓
Full weekend
Add-to-calendar buttons
—
—
✓
Travel, hotel, and local guide
—
—
✓
Meal and dietary choices on the RSVP
—
—
✓
Song requests
—
—
✓
“Find your table” lookup
—
—
✓
Program / timeline page
—
—
✓
Thank-you page
—
—
✓
The numbers
Tier price
$175
$1,100
$3,000
Site balance with this tier
$677.50
$1,602.50
$3,502.50
* Hidden pages are not password-protected.
// Included in every tier
What’s included in every tier
Maintenance of the guest list and RSVP submissions, as already agreed
The QR code on your seating cards
The cat illustrations used on your seating cards
// Payment
Payment schedule
[TO BE CONFIRMED]
The engraved luggage tags, message cards, and seating cards from our original agreement are not part of this website quote. They will be designed and produced separately and are still pending.